• Home
  • Publications
  • 43rd New Zealand Games for the Deaf: Wellington, 24-28 October 2002

43rd New Zealand Games for the Deaf: Wellington, 24-28 October 2002

Programme book for the 43rd New Zealand Games for the Deaf: Wellington, 24-28 October 2002. A line up of sports ranging from basketball, 8 ball pool, golf, indoor netball, lawn bowls, netball and ten pin bowling, touch rugby, and petanque trialled for the first time!

  • Community Events
  • Deaf Organisations
  • Deaf Sports
Rodney Noble
Rodney Noble
Rodney Roberts
Rodney Roberts
Roger Sheffield
Roger Sheffield
Roger Strong
Roger Strong
Ron Neeley
Ron Neeley
Ross Freemantle
Ross Freemantle
Roy Williams
Roy Williams
Russell McNabb
Russell McNabb
Sally-Anne Hona
Sally-Anne Hona
Sapphire Ualesi (Tenboom)
Sapphire Ualesi (Tenboom)
Shane Fenwick
Shane Fenwick
Shannon Morris
Shannon Morris
Shaun Fahey
Shaun Fahey
Shirley Downie
Shirley Downie
Simon Matthews
Simon Matthews
Sonia Pivac
Sonia Pivac
Stefan Hall
Stefan Hall
Stephen Jourdain
Stephen Jourdain
Sue Nicholson
Sue Nicholson
Susan (Sue) Penman
Susan (Sue) Penman
Susan (Susie) Jamieson
Susan (Susie) Jamieson
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas
Susie (Suzanne) Ovens
Susie (Suzanne) Ovens
Suzanne Hanson
Suzanne Hanson
Teresa Babich
Teresa Babich
Tessa Nicholson
Tessa Nicholson
Tony Kuklinski
Tony Kuklinski
Trent Bell
Trent Bell
Victoria Lessing (Skorikova)
Victoria Lessing (Skorikova)
Walter (Wally) Arthur
Walter (Wally) Arthur
Zena Hughes
Zena Hughes
Alan Warren
Alan Warren
Alexander Folomu
Alexander Folomu
Amanda Everitt
Amanda Everitt
Anne Stronge
Anne Stronge
Annette Arthur
Annette Arthur
Annette Hansen
Annette Hansen
Anthony Masiniva
Anthony Masiniva
Ashley Bensley
Ashley Bensley
Barbara Herrick (Beale)
Barbara Herrick (Beale)
Barry Gernhoefer
Barry Gernhoefer
Basil Kroon
Basil Kroon
Betty Bryson
Betty Bryson
Bonnie Caesar (Buzzard)
Bonnie Caesar (Buzzard)
Bradley Poutai
Bradley Poutai
Brent Dudley (Austin)
Brent Dudley (Austin)
Brent Haycock
Brent Haycock
Brett Harborne
Brett Harborne
Cameron Ross
Cameron Ross
Carol Brady
Carol Brady
Claire Liddicoat
Claire Liddicoat
Clive Morgan
Clive Morgan
Colleen Norris
Colleen Norris
Colleen Swan (Williams)
Colleen Swan (Williams)
Craig McKeogh
Craig McKeogh
Daniel Greenwood
Daniel Greenwood
Daniel Harborne
Daniel Harborne
Daniel Kuklinski
Daniel Kuklinski
Darryl Alexander
Darryl Alexander
David Dayberg
David Dayberg
David McKee
David McKee
David Seaward
David Seaward
David Ward
David Ward
Debra Jamieson
Debra Jamieson
Della Roache (Quirke)
Della Roache (Quirke)
Denis Mullane
Denis Mullane
Dennis Herrick
Dennis Herrick
Donna Walker
Donna Walker
Emma Agnew
Emma Agnew
Fetuao Ualesi
Fetuao Ualesi
Garth Hammond
Garth Hammond
Graham Lines
Graham Lines
Greg Parsons
Greg Parsons
Greg Pateman
Greg Pateman
Hayden Teesdale
Hayden Teesdale
Hemi Hema
Hemi Hema
Hoia Tatana
Hoia Tatana
Hugh Penman
Hugh Penman
Joan Richards
Joan Richards
John Bennett
John Bennett
John Ferguson
John Ferguson
John Lavell
John Lavell
John Mansell
John Mansell
Jonathan Page
Jonathan Page
June Whiting
June Whiting
Karl Chapple
Karl Chapple
Karla Smith
Karla Smith
Kaz Witko
Kaz Witko
Kelvin Wray
Kelvin Wray
Kevin Funnell
Kevin Funnell
Kevin Pivac
Kevin Pivac
Kirsten Morgan (Sutherland)
Kirsten Morgan (Sutherland)
Lauren Christensen
Lauren Christensen
Lillian Henwood
Lillian Henwood
Lola Fuemana
Lola Fuemana
Lorraine Butler (Waghorn)
Lorraine Butler (Waghorn)
Luke James Grey
Luke James Grey
Marilyn Welham
Marilyn Welham
Marshall Bennett
Marshall Bennett
Reference number:
SignDNA – Deaf National Archive New Zealand, DSNZ2002-01-MJN